Teachmint National Olympiad-Winners

Teachmint National Olympiad-Winners

  • Teachmint
    Teachmint

The Teachmint National Olympiad received an overwhelming response and it goes without saying that all the participants are winners in themselves! The zeal, determination, and enthusiasm of the participants were commendable.

(For more information about Teachmint National Olympiad, click here)

We are extremely thrilled to announce the results of the Teachmint National Olympiad! Before we move on to take a look at the national and state rank holders, letโ€™s take a quick look at what was at stake.

National topper

iPad

Rank 2-20 (National Level)

Samsung Phone

State-level toppers

Samsung Phone

Rank 21-30 (National Level)

Mi Band

National Level Rank List

Student User Name

National rank

Dheeraj Sahu

1

Pankaj Sahu

2

Aryan

3

Shivam Agarwal

4

Pratyanshu Devang

5

Shivam

6

Mohit Ranjan

7

Simpu Kumari 09

8

Aryan Katwala

9

Sumit Kr

10

Khushi Kumari

11

202 Utkarsh Singh

12

Rohit Verma

13

609 Amit Choudhary

14

Vivek Sharma

15

Ankita Barapatre

16

Vaishnavi

17

Rizwana Firdoushi

18

Jatin Srivastava (Pcm).

19

Abhishek Kumar

20

Zeenat Ramzan

21

Veer Ji

22

Priyanka

23

Prashant

24

Vaishnavi Thakur

25

9A33Anviya Tiji

26

Anna Milan Issy

27

Shivam Singh

28

V-A Sahjeet Singh

29

C-16-Harkeerat Singh

30

Priyam Chaubey

31

065 Abhinav Kumar

32

Harshit Vyas

33

Ketan Rajpoot

34

Aryan

35

Pibhir Chakma

36

Vaibhav Praful Shendre

37

Suruchi Sharma

38

615 Uttam Kumar

39

Akanksha Pandey

40

Bhumika Vardhani Xi-B 9

41

25-Ifrah Anjum

42

Madhav

43

Nikhil Yadav

44

Pooja Verma

45

605 Naman Das

46

Alok Kumar

47

Stuti Priyadarshani10A,35

48

Vedika

49

Medha

50

State Level Toppers

Student User Name

State

State rank

Dheeraj Sahu

Chhattisgarh

1

Pankaj Sahu

Madhya Pradesh

1

Aryan

Odisha

1

Shivam Agarwal

Rajasthan

1

Pratyanshu Devang

Jharkhand

1

Shivam

Bihar

1

Aryan Katwala

Gujarat

1

Khushi Kumari

National Capital Territory Of Delhi

1

Ankita Barapatre

Maharashtra

1

Rizwana Firdoushi

Uttar Pradesh

1

Zeenat Ramzan

Jammu And Kashmir

1

9A33Anviya Tiji

Kerala

1

Pibhir Chakma

Nagaland

1

Aryan

Haryana

1

Rajat

Chandigarh

1

Ayush

Uttarakhand

1

Barath Krishna R

Tamil Nadu

1

Bikiraj Angom Clz7/Grp310

Manipur

1

Jeenat Anjum

West Bengal

1

Raghunath Reddy

Telangana

1

Kuldeep Bezbarua

Assam

1

Agntse120

Punjab

1

Anu

Karnataka

1

Xii_Com_103_Yaithoibi

Tripura

1

6B Soumya Dash

Meghalaya

1

Uzma

Himachal Pradesh

1

V. Adithi

Andhra Pradesh

1

Vijaya Sabari.P. Xi-A

Union Territory Of Puducherry

1

Gauri H Xb

Goa

1

Rigzin Angmo Roll No (54)

Ladakh

1

Debajyoti Giri

Sikkim

1

V S Varsaa

Andaman And Nicobar

1

Abhijit Nath

Mizoram

1

Tosiaw.G2R4/Deepikaw.G1R7

Arunachal Pradesh

1

Please note that the state is inferred using the IP address location

The toppers (Rank 1-50) would also be getting Teachmint T-shirts and Certificates of Excellence stating their National or State rank.

In addition to recognizing the top performers, we had also announced that there would be awards in the following categories:

  1. The teacher with the highest number of students participating in the Olympiad
  2. The teacher of the national topper
  3. One teacher from each Indian State with the highest sum of scores of their 5 best-performing students.

Teacher with the highest number of students participating:

Vikash Kumar Singh Sir wins this category with 176 of his students participating in the 2021 TMNO

Teacher of the student with the highest score:

Aakesh Sir wins this category- he's the teacher of the National topper.

Teachers with the highest best of 5 student scores for each state:

Teacher User Name

State

Er. Sumit Das

West Bengal

Aditya Singhal

Uttarakhand

Deepak Singh

Uttar Pradesh

Shanmuga Vadivu

Union Territory Of Puducherry

Akoijam Santaraj Singh

Tripura

Azad Kumar

Telangana

Shyla Vasunath

Tamil Nadu

Surajit Chakraborty

Sikkim

Rubilina Banerjee

Rajasthan

Science Rp Team

Punjab

Liptimayee Amanta

Odisha

Team Gkca Quiz App

National Capital Territory Of Delhi

Jeet Das

Nagaland

Satyajit Nandy

Mizoram

Reeta Patel

Meghalaya

Chanam Guneshwor

Manipur

M. Sadat Khan

Maharashtra

Vikas Sir

Madhya Pradesh

Rinchen Angmo

Ladakh

Fredy Oommen

Kerala

VK

Karnataka

Apogee Classes

Jharkhand

Dr. Basharat Hamid

Jammu And Kashmir

Subhash Thakur

Himachal Pradesh

Pawan Pratap Singh Hes-Ii

Haryana

Gaurav Gupta

Gujarat

Joyce Jacob

Goa

Chayanika Barman

Delhi

Elite Academy Nishant Sir

Chhattisgarh

Arvind Singh Rana

Chandigarh

Vikash Kumar Singh

Bihar

Raja

Assam

Gurumayum Leeniya

Arunachal Pradesh

Kanji Sivamohan Reddy

Andhra Pradesh

Ajil Prasad

Andaman And Nicobar

We will be reaching out to the respective students and teachers over the course of the week to collect details and ensure that you receive your awards and prizes as soon as possible.

Additionally, top 1000 All India Rank holders will receive a communication about their ranks via WhatsApp from the Teachmint official account!

Winners are not made in a day. It takes perseverance, commitment and hard work to achieve great heights. If you have not made it to the top, don't be disheartened, keep trying, keep practicing, and eventually, you will get there!

Happy learning!